Don Juan
Career snapshot
15Outs
12Buckoffs
80.0%Buckoff %
41.63Avg bull score
46.00High score
145+ outs
2.69sAvg buckoff time
3Best streak
Career average on the 50-point bull scale41.63
Career Shape
15 scored outs33.3%Buckoffs under 3s
0.0%Riders dumped after 6s
±2.50Score volatility
The thin line is every scored out in career order; the bold line is his rolling eight-out average — the shape the title formula sees. Volatility is one standard deviation around his career average: low means a metronome, high means boom-or-bust.
Performance by Season
Season Statistics
| Season | Series | Rank | Outs | Rides | Buckoff % | Avg score | High | 45+ | Top-8 avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Velocity Tour | 505 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | 41.25 | 41.80 | 0 | 41.25 |
| 2025 | Velocity Tour | 721 | 5 | 1 | 80.0% | 39.70 | 42.50 | 0 | 39.70 |
| 2024 | Velocity Tour | 98 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 42.50 | 42.50 | 0 | 42.50 |
| 2023 | Unleash The Beast | 269 | 4 | 1 | 75.0% | 42.00 | 42.75 | 0 | 42.00 |
One row per circuit per season, as published by PBR's scoring system. Only Unleash The Beast counts toward the World Champion Bull title — how the races fit together.
Head-to-Head
Riders who have faced Don Juan at least twice.
| Rider | Meetings | Rides | Buckoffs | Avg bull score | Best bull score | Best ride |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Dougherty | 2 | 1 | 1 | 42.00 | 42.75 | 84.50 |
Ride History
15 recorded outs| Date | Rider | Result | Time | Bull score | Ride score | Series | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 31, 2026 | Conner Halverson | Buckoff | 4.03s | 40.70 | — | Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour | PBR NAMPA |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Jack Strong | Buckoff | 2.49s | 41.80 | — | Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour | PBR NAMPA |
| Apr 5, 2025 | William Wright | Buckoff | 4.30s | 34.00 | — | Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour | PBR EUGENE |
| Feb 15, 2025 | Francisco Costa | Ridden | 8.00s | 39.50 | 80.50 | Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour | PBR EVERETT |
| Feb 14, 2025 | Blake Masden | Buckoff | 2.32s | 41.00 | — | Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour | PBR EVERETT |
| Jan 4, 2025 | Michael Phillips | Buckoff | 3.99s | 42.50 | — | Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour | PBR PORTLAND |
| Jan 3, 2025 | Corey Dryden | Buckoff | 3.26s | 41.50 | — | Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour | PBR PORTLAND |
| Jan 6, 2024 | Leonardo Castro | Ridden | 8.00s | 42.50 | 88.00 | Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour | PBR PORTLAND |
| Apr 22, 2023 | Chase Dougherty | Ridden | 8.00s | 41.25 | 84.50 | Unleash The Beast | PBR ARIAT INVITATIONAL PRESENTED BY COOPER TIRES |
| Apr 20, 2023 | João Ricardo Vieira | Buckoff | 3.09s | 42.50 | — | Unleash The Beast | PBR GREAT NORTHWEST INVITATIONAL |
| Apr 7, 2023 | Chase Dougherty | Buckoff | 3.56s | 42.75 | — | Unleash The Beast | PBR GEM STATE BUCKING BATTLE PRESENTED BY COOPER TIRES |
| Feb 18, 2023 | Manoelito de Souza Junior | Buckoff | 4.60s | 41.50 | — | Unleash The Beast | PBR KUBOTA EMERALD CHUTE OUT |
| Jan 14, 2023 | Gabe Jacques | Buckoff | 3.31s | 43.50 | — | Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour | SPOKANE CLASSIC |
| Jan 7, 2023 | Luis Tinoco (re-ride) | Buckoff | 2.91s | 43.50 | — | Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour | PBR ZIPRECRUITER CLASSIC |
| Dec 31, 2022 | Albert Lebaron | Buckoff | 2.53s | 46.00 | — | Touring Pro Division - USA | Bullmania New Year's Eve |
Career Milestones
- Dec 31, 2022 First recorded out at Bullmania New Year's Eve.
- Dec 31, 2022 First 46-point out (46.00).
Source: PBR Data API ride records for Don Juan. Derived figures (matchups, milestones) are calculated by WorldChampionBull from those records. About this data →