Go Blue
Career snapshot
10Outs
8Buckoffs
80.0%Buckoff %
42.13Avg bull score
44.10High score
045+ outs
3.20sAvg buckoff time
4Best streak
Career average on the 50-point bull scale42.13
Career Shape
10 scored outs25.0%Buckoffs under 3s
0.0%Riders dumped after 6s
±1.52Score volatility
The thin line is every scored out in career order; the bold line is his rolling eight-out average — the shape the title formula sees. Volatility is one standard deviation around his career average: low means a metronome, high means boom-or-bust.
Performance by Season
Season Statistics
| Season | Series | Rank | Outs | Rides | Buckoff % | Avg score | High | 45+ | Top-8 avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Velocity Tour | 329 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 41.93 | 42.80 | 0 | 41.93 |
| 2026 | PBR Team Series | 211 | 5 | 1 | 80.0% | 42.94 | 44.10 | 0 | 42.94 |
| 2026 | Unleash The Beast | 471 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 38.80 | 38.80 | 0 | 38.80 |
| 2025 | PBR Team Series | 246 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 42.00 | 42.00 | 0 | 42.00 |
One row per circuit per season, as published by PBR's scoring system. Only Unleash The Beast counts toward the World Champion Bull title — how the races fit together.
Ride History
10 recorded outs| Date | Rider | Result | Time | Bull score | Ride score | Series | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 17, 2026 | Hudson Bolton | Buckoff | 5.61s | 40.70 | — | PBR Teams | Florida Freedom @ New York Mavericks |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Callum Miller | Buckoff | 3.54s | 43.20 | — | PBR Teams | Nashville Stampede @ Austin Gamblers |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Guilherme Valleiras | Buckoff | 5.68s | 43.80 | — | PBR Teams | Oklahoma Wildcatters @ Carolina Cowboys |
| Sep 6, 2026 | Sage Steele Kimzey | Ridden | 8.00s | 42.90 | 87.80 | PBR Teams | Austin Gamblers @ Missouri Thunder |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Lucas Divino | Buckoff | 3.87s | 44.10 | — | PBR Teams | Texas Rattlers @ Arizona Ridge Riders |
| Mar 7, 2026 | Marco Anthonio Silva Santos | Buckoff | 3.45s | 42.80 | — | Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour | PBR READING |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Travis Verbruggen | Buckoff | 1.69s | 41.90 | — | Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour | PBR READING |
| Jan 2, 2026 | Cleyton Silva | Buckoff | 5.15s | 41.10 | — | Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour | PBR BANGOR |
| Dec 12, 2025 | Alvaro Ariel | Ridden | 8.00s | 38.80 | 79.35 | Unleash The Beast | PBR MANCHESTER |
| Oct 5, 2025 | Chase Dougherty | Buckoff | 2.98s | 42.00 | — | PBR Teams | Oklahoma Wildcatters @ Missouri Thunder |
Career Milestones
- Oct 5, 2025 First recorded out at Oklahoma Wildcatters @ Missouri Thunder.
- Sep 5, 2026 Career-high bull score of 44.10 points at Texas Rattlers @ Arizona Ridge Riders.
Source: PBR Data API ride records for Go Blue. Derived figures (matchups, milestones) are calculated by WorldChampionBull from those records. About this data →