Pill Pusher
Career snapshot
12Outs
9Buckoffs
75.0%Buckoff %
42.29Avg bull score
44.00High score
045+ outs
2.65sAvg buckoff time
0Best streak
Career average on the 50-point bull scale42.29
Career Shape
12 scored outs44.4%Buckoffs under 3s
0.0%Riders dumped after 6s
±1.58Score volatility
The thin line is every scored out in career order; the bold line is his rolling eight-out average — the shape the title formula sees. Volatility is one standard deviation around his career average: low means a metronome, high means boom-or-bust.
Performance by Season
Season Statistics
| Season | Series | Rank | Outs | Rides | Buckoff % | Avg score | High | 45+ | Top-8 avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Unleash The Beast | 479 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 41.38 | 42.00 | 0 | 41.38 |
| 2017 | Unleash The Beast | 92 | 4 | 1 | 75.0% | 43.06 | 43.75 | 0 | 43.06 |
One row per circuit per season, as published by PBR's scoring system. Only Unleash The Beast counts toward the World Champion Bull title — how the races fit together.
Head-to-Head
Riders who have faced Pill Pusher at least twice.
| Rider | Meetings | Rides | Buckoffs | Avg bull score | Best bull score | Best ride |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Eguchi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41.50 | 42.25 | 85.00 |
Ride History
12 recorded outs| Date | Rider | Result | Time | Bull score | Ride score | Series | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 24, 2018 | Marco Eguchi | Ridden | 8.00s | 40.75 | 81.75 | 25th PBR: Unleash the Beast | THE AK-CHIN INVITATIONAL PRESENTED BY COOPER TIRES |
| Mar 10, 2018 | Eduardo Aparecido | Ridden | 8.00s | 42.00 | 86.50 | 25th PBR: Unleash the Beast | DULUTH INVITATIONAL |
| Oct 1, 2017 | Marco Eguchi | Ridden | 8.00s | 42.25 | 85.00 | Built Ford Tough Series | RUMBLE IN THE ROCKIES |
| Jun 3, 2017 | Ezekiel Mitchell | Buckoff | 5.92s | 44.00 | — | Real Time Pain Relief Velocity Tour | JW Hart PBR Challenge |
| Apr 29, 2017 | Caleb Ruyle | Buckoff | 2.89s | 41.00 | — | Real Time Pain Relief Velocity Tour | Wichita, KS Classic |
| Apr 15, 2017 | D.D. Spratt | Buckoff | 3.19s | 43.50 | — | Touring Pro Division - USA | Stephenville, TX ABBI Spring Fling |
| Apr 1, 2017 | Laramie Craigen | Buckoff | 2.87s | 44.00 | — | Touring Pro Division - USA | PBR Gonzales |
| Feb 18, 2017 | Cody Rodeo Tyler | Buckoff | 4.44s | 43.75 | — | Built Ford Tough Series | FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS IRON COWBOY |
| Feb 11, 2017 | Dener Barbosa | Buckoff | 2.27s | 43.25 | — | Built Ford Tough Series | KANSAS CITY INVITATIONAL |
| Jan 21, 2017 | Cooper Davis | Buckoff | 3.42s | 43.00 | — | Built Ford Tough Series | OKLAHOMA CITY EXPRESS EMPLOYMENT PROFESSIONALS INVITATIONAL |
| Jan 14, 2017 | Tim Lipsett | Buckoff | 2.18s | 38.50 | — | Touring Pro Division - USA | Fort Worth, TX PBR Cowtown Classic Touring Pro Division |
| Oct 29, 2016 | Fraser Babbington | Buckoff | 4.59s | 41.50 | — | BlueDEF Velocity Tour | LAS VEGAS, NV - BLUEDEF TOUR FINALS |
Career Milestones
- Oct 29, 2016 First recorded out at LAS VEGAS, NV - BLUEDEF TOUR FINALS.
- Apr 1, 2017 Career-high bull score of 44.00 points at PBR Gonzales.
Source: PBR Data API ride records for Pill Pusher. Derived figures (matchups, milestones) are calculated by WorldChampionBull from those records. About this data →