Show-Off
Career snapshot
16Outs
8Buckoffs
50.0%Buckoff %
41.98Avg bull score
44.50High score
045+ outs
1.30sAvg buckoff time
2Best streak
Career average on the 50-point bull scale41.98
Career Shape
16 scored outs62.5%Buckoffs under 3s
0.0%Riders dumped after 6s
±1.08Score volatility
The thin line is every scored out in career order; the bold line is his rolling eight-out average — the shape the title formula sees. Volatility is one standard deviation around his career average: low means a metronome, high means boom-or-bust.
Performance by Season
Season Statistics
| Season | Series | Rank | Outs | Rides | Buckoff % | Avg score | High | 45+ | Top-8 avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Velocity Tour | 257 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 41.75 | 42.00 | 0 | 41.75 |
| 2025 | Touring Pro Division | 509 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | 41.00 | 41.50 | 0 | 41.00 |
| 2024 | Velocity Tour | 302 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 41.75 | 42.00 | 0 | 41.75 |
| 2024 | Unleash The Beast | 260 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 41.75 | 41.75 | 0 | 41.75 |
| 2024 | Challenger Series | 1064 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 40.25 | 40.25 | 0 | 40.25 |
| 2023 | Unleash The Beast | 216 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 42.25 | 42.25 | 0 | 42.25 |
| 2022 | PBR Team Series | 114 | 4 | 1 | 75.0% | 43.25 | 44.50 | 0 | 43.25 |
One row per circuit per season, as published by PBR's scoring system. Only Unleash The Beast counts toward the World Champion Bull title — how the races fit together.
Ride History
16 recorded outs| Date | Rider | Result | Time | Bull score | Ride score | Series | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 27, 2025 | Alex Junior da Silva | Buckoff | 3.04s | 41.50 | — | Touring Pro Division - USA | PBR STOCKYARDS SHOWCASE |
| Mar 13, 2025 | Jack Strong | Buckoff | 4.93s | 40.50 | — | Touring Pro Division - USA | PBR STOCKYARDS SHOWCASE |
| Jan 15, 2025 | Leonardo Castro | Ridden | 8.00s | 41.50 | 85.00 | Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour | DENVER PBR CHUTE OUT AT THE NATIONAL WESTERN STOCK SHOW |
| Jan 13, 2025 | Anthony Hopen | Buckoff | 1.88s | 42.00 | — | Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour | DENVER PBR CHUTE OUT AT THE NATIONAL WESTERN STOCK SHOW |
| Jul 22, 2024 | Ednélio Rodrigues | Ridden | 8.00s | 40.25 | 82.75 | Challenger Series | CAMPING WORLD PBR LAST COWBOY STANDING- CHEYENNE FRONTIER DAYS |
| Mar 23, 2024 | Cassio Dias | Ridden | 8.00s | 41.75 | 85.50 | Unleash The Beast | PBR ALBUQUERQUE TY MURRAY INVITATIONAL - A UTB MAJOR |
| Jan 10, 2024 | Chad Hartman | Ridden | 8.00s | 41.50 | 85.00 | Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour | DENVER PBR CHUTE OUT AT THE NATIONAL WESTERN STOCK SHOW |
| Jan 8, 2024 | Douglas Franco | Buckoff | 1.90s | 42.00 | — | Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour | DENVER PBR CHUTE OUT AT THE NATIONAL WESTERN STOCK SHOW |
| Aug 1, 2023 | Alisson De Souza | Ridden | 8.00s | 41.50 | 85.00 | Challenger Series | Logan County PBR |
| Mar 31, 2023 | Rafael dos Santos | Ridden | 8.00s | 42.25 | 87.00 | Unleash The Beast | PBR FIRST PREMIER BANK/PREMIER BANKCARD INVITATIONAL PRESENTED BY COOPER TIRES |
| Jan 11, 2023 | Luciano De Castro | Ridden | 8.00s | 41.50 | 86.00 | Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour | DENVER PBR CHUTE OUT at the NATIONAL WESTERN STOCK SHOW |
| Jan 9, 2023 | Charlie Hayes | Buckoff | 1.20s | 42.50 | — | Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour | DENVER PBR CHUTE OUT at the NATIONAL WESTERN STOCK SHOW |
| Oct 16, 2022 | Cooper Davis | Ridden | 8.00s | 42.50 | 88.75 | PBR Teams | Carolina Cowboys @ Nashville Stampede |
| Oct 14, 2022 | Eli Vastbinder | Buckoff | 1.95s | 44.50 | — | PBR Teams | Oklahoma Freedom @ Arizona Ridge Riders |
| Sep 25, 2022 | Brady Fielder (re-ride) | Buckoff | 4.19s | 41.75 | — | PBR Teams | Nashville Stampede @ Texas Rattlers |
| Sep 24, 2022 | Briggs Madsen | Buckoff | 1.64s | 44.25 | — | PBR Teams | Oklahoma Freedom @ Austin Gamblers |
Career Milestones
- Sep 24, 2022 First recorded out at Oklahoma Freedom @ Austin Gamblers.
- Oct 14, 2022 Career-high bull score of 44.50 points at Oklahoma Freedom @ Arizona Ridge Riders.
Source: PBR Data API ride records for Show-Off. Derived figures (matchups, milestones) are calculated by WorldChampionBull from those records. About this data →