The Sauce Too
Career snapshot
10Outs
5Buckoffs
50.0%Buckoff %
40.70Avg bull score
44.00High score
045+ outs
1.84sAvg buckoff time
3Best streak
Career average on the 50-point bull scale40.70
Career Shape
10 scored outs40.0%Buckoffs under 3s
0.0%Riders dumped after 6s
±2.46Score volatility
The thin line is every scored out in career order; the bold line is his rolling eight-out average — the shape the title formula sees. Volatility is one standard deviation around his career average: low means a metronome, high means boom-or-bust.
Performance by Season
Season Statistics
| Season | Series | Rank | Outs | Rides | Buckoff % | Avg score | High | 45+ | Top-8 avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Velocity Tour | 904 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 36.00 | 36.00 | 0 | 36.00 |
| 2024 | Challenger Series | 1372 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 36.50 | 36.50 | 0 | 36.50 |
| 2022 | PBR Team Series | 299 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 41.50 | 42.50 | 0 | 41.50 |
| 2021 | Unleash The Beast | 498 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 41.50 | 41.75 | 0 | 41.50 |
One row per circuit per season, as published by PBR's scoring system. Only Unleash The Beast counts toward the World Champion Bull title — how the races fit together.
Ride History
10 recorded outs| Date | Rider | Result | Time | Bull score | Ride score | Series | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 31, 2025 | Conner Halverson | Ridden | 8.00s | 36.00 | 74.00 | Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour | COOPER TIRES PBR GREENVILLE |
| May 31, 2024 | Cole Trivette (re-ride) | Buckoff | 2.09s | 36.50 | — | Challenger Series | PBR OCEAN CITY CLASSIC |
| Oct 14, 2023 | Jean Fernandes Pereira | Ridden | 8.00s | 42.00 | 85.50 | Challenger Series | Owensboro PBR Bulls & Ghouls |
| Sep 25, 2022 | Marco Eguchi | Ridden | 8.00s | 40.50 | 83.50 | PBR Teams | Kansas City Outlaws @ Arizona Ridge Riders |
| Sep 9, 2022 | Keyshawn Whitehorse | Ridden | 8.00s | 42.50 | 87.25 | PBR Teams | Arizona Ridge Riders @ Texas Rattlers |
| Jul 2, 2022 | Ross Freeman | Buckoff | 5.19s | 44.00 | — | Challenger Series | Allegros Marinade PBR in Paris Presented by Chris Dowdy of Mossy Oak Properties |
| Jun 5, 2022 | Warlen Aquino | Buckoff | 4.69s | 42.50 | — | Challenger Series | BULLS ON THE BEACH - OCEAN CITY PBR |
| Jun 4, 2022 | Andrew Eckhart | Buckoff | 2.14s | 40.00 | — | Challenger Series | BULLS ON THE BEACH - OCEAN CITY PBR |
| Oct 16, 2021 | Kaique Pacheco | Ridden | 8.00s | 41.25 | 84.50 | Unleash The Beast | PBR MONSTER ENERGY INVITATIONAL |
| Oct 15, 2021 | Silvano Alves | Buckoff | 4.31s | 41.75 | — | Unleash The Beast | PBR MONSTER ENERGY INVITATIONAL |
Career Milestones
- Oct 15, 2021 First recorded out at PBR MONSTER ENERGY INVITATIONAL.
- Jul 2, 2022 Career-high bull score of 44.00 points at Allegros Marinade PBR in Paris Presented by Chris Dowdy of Mossy Oak Properties.
Source: PBR Data API ride records for The Sauce Too. Derived figures (matchups, milestones) are calculated by WorldChampionBull from those records. About this data →