2015 PBR World Champion Bull

Long John

D&H Cattle Company

Registered as SweetPro's Long John. Finished the 2015 season ranked No. 1.

Full career profile

Championship Season

46.00Championship average
45.43Season average
47.25High score
14Outs
78.6%Buckoff rate
1045+ outs
2015 season average45.43

Deciding Performances

Bull scoreRiderResultEventDateTime
47.25 Fabiano Vieira Buckoff 2015 Built Ford Tough World Finals Oct 25, 2015 7.41s
46.75 Nathan Schaper Buckoff Built Ford Tough Rumble in the Rockies 15/15 May 2, 2015 3.45s
46.75 Kasey Hayes Buckoff Stanley Performance in Action Invitational 15/15 Apr 18, 2015 6.49s
46.25 Mike Lee Buckoff ANAHEIM INVITATIONAL Feb 8, 2015 1.92s
46.00 J.B. Mauney Buckoff IRON COWBOY VI Feb 28, 2015 6.70s
46.00 Guilherme Marchi Buckoff EXPRESS EMPLOYMENT PROFESSIONALS INVITATIONAL Jan 25, 2015 2.08s
45.50 Silvano Alves Buckoff Express Employment Professionals Classic Aug 15, 2015 3.20s
45.25 Alex Cardozo Buckoff 2015 Built Ford Tough World Finals Oct 22, 2015 2.72s

2015 Final Top 10

RankBullContractorChamp avgSeason avgOutsBuckoff %
1 Asteroid Clay Struve / Dakota Rodeo / Chad Berger 46.00 46.00 1 100.0%
C SweetPro's Long JohnChampion D&H Cattle Company 46.00 45.43 14 78.6%
3 SweetPro's Bruiser D&H Cattle Co. / Buck Cattle Co. 45.15 45.15 10 80.0%
4 Air Time Jared Allen's Pro Bull Team 45.05 45.05 10 100.0%
5 Percolator Sankey/Robinson 45.00 44.03 18 50.0%
6 Roy Julio Moreno / 3L Bucking Bulls / White Diamond Ranch 44.97 44.97 8 100.0%
7 Mick E Mouse Marlene Henry 44.96 44.96 7 100.0%
8 Smooth Operator Julie Rosen / Clay Struve / Dakota Rodeo / Chad Berger 44.88 44.44 17 94.1%
9 Big Tex Walk Off New Classic Pro Rodeo 44.73 44.29 25 84.0%
10 Boot Jack Jerry Brown / Dakota Rodeo / Chad Berger 44.64 44.35 17 94.1%

Championship verified against public championship records.