2016 PBR World Champion Bull

SweetPro's Bruiser

D&H Cattle Co. / Buck Cattle Co.

Title decided over Long John and Pearl Harbor on best-eight-out average.

Full career profile

Championship Season

45.83Championship average
45.30Season average
46.75High score
15Outs
93.3%Buckoff rate
1045+ outs
2016 season average45.30

Championship margin: 0.20 average points over Pearl Harbor.

Deciding Performances

Bull scoreRiderResultEventDateTime
47.50 Douglas Duncan Buckoff Guymon, OK Kasey Hayes & Stormy Wing Invitational Jul 23, 2016 2.87s
46.75 Mason Lowe Buckoff Dewalt FlexVolt Invitational Oct 8, 2016 2.56s
46.50 Jess Lockwood Buckoff Young Guns Challenge Jun 4, 2016 6.57s
46.50 Eduardo Aparecido Buckoff Sacramento Invitational Feb 6, 2016 4.98s
46.25 Dener Barbosa Buckoff 2016 Built Ford Tough World Finals Nov 6, 2016 7.15s
46.25 Valdiron de Oliveira Buckoff ANAHEIM INVITATIONAL 15/15 Jan 30, 2016 5.83s
46.00 Kaique Pacheco Buckoff Kansas City Invitational 15/15 Feb 20, 2016 2.13s
45.75 Cooper Davis Buckoff Duluth Invitational Mar 13, 2016 4.00s

2016 Final Top 10

RankBullContractorChamp avgSeason avgOutsBuckoff %
C SweetPro's BruiserChampion D&H Cattle Co. / Buck Cattle Co. 45.83 45.30 15 93.3%
2 Pearl Harbor H&C Bucking Bulls / Clay Struve / Dakota Rodeo / Chad Berger 45.63 45.19 12 91.7%
3 SweetPro's Long John D&H Cattle Company 45.33 45.33 9 88.9%
4 Roy Julio Moreno / 3L Bucking Bulls / White Diamond Ranch 45.25 45.25 3 66.7%
5 Air Time Jared Allen's Pro Bull Team 45.05 45.05 10 100.0%
6 Seven Dust Jane Clark / Gene Owen 44.90 43.75 18 94.4%
7 Slappin John Rocking I Rodeo Co 44.75 44.75 1 100.0%
8 Hey Jack Jane Clark / Gene Owen 44.50 44.50 9 100.0%
9 Stone Sober D&H Cattle / Buck Cattle / Tommy Julian 44.48 43.98 13 84.6%
10 I Always Stand H&C Bucking Bulls / Clay Struve / Dakota Rodeo / Chad Berger 44.38 43.85 18 83.3%

Championship verified against public championship records.