2017 PBR World Champion Bull

SweetPro's Bruiser

D&H Cattle Co. / Buck Cattle Co.

Full career profile

Championship Season

46.38Championship average
46.02Season average
47.25High score
16Outs
75.0%Buckoff rate
1645+ outs
2017 season average46.02

Championship margin: 0.17 average points over Pearl Harbor.

Deciding Performances

Bull scoreRiderResultEventDateTime
47.25 Jess Lockwood Buckoff 15/15 PFIWESTERN.COM INVITATIONAL Sep 9, 2017 6.06s
47.00 Emilio Resende Buckoff 2017 BUILT FORD TOUGH WORLD FINALS Nov 2, 2017 1.91s
46.75 Stormy Wing Ridden ISLETA RESORT AND CASINO PRESENTS THE TY MURRAY INVITATIONAL Mar 19, 2017 8.00s
46.25 João Ricardo Vieira Buckoff FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS INVITATIONAL Oct 15, 2017 6.95s
46.25 J.B. Mauney Ridden STANLEY PERFORMANCE IN ACTION INVITATIONAL Apr 9, 2017 8.00s
46.25 Derek Kolbaba Buckoff 15/15 FIRST PREMIER BANK PREMIER BANKCARD INVITATIONAL Apr 1, 2017 2.22s
46.00 Ryan Dirteater Buckoff 2017 BUILT FORD TOUGH WORLD FINALS Nov 5, 2017 7.19s
46.00 João Ricardo Vieira Buckoff BAD BOY MOWDOWN Mar 11, 2017 6.49s

2017 Final Top 10

RankBullContractorChamp avgSeason avgOutsBuckoff %
C SweetPro's BruiserChampion D&H Cattle Co. / Buck Cattle Co. 46.38 46.02 16 75.0%
2 Pearl Harbor H&C Bucking Bulls / Clay Struve / Dakota Rodeo / Chad Berger 46.20 45.95 14 85.7%
3 SweetPro's Long John D&H Cattle Company 45.50 45.50 2 100.0%
4 Bad Beagle Phenom Genetics / Sankey Pro Rodeo / Spurs West, LLC / Hookin' W Ranch 44.58 44.20 14 100.0%
5 Jack Shot White Trash Buckers 44.58 44.15 17 82.4%
6 Cochise Jane Clark / Gene Owen 44.55 43.90 18 88.9%
7 Seven Dust Jane Clark / Gene Owen 44.53 43.75 16 93.8%
8 TLW's Big Cat TLW / Phenom Genetics / Sankey Pro Rodeo 44.44 44.21 12 83.3%
9 Catfish John Miller / Dakota Rodeo / Clay Struve / Chad Berger 44.33 43.94 16 81.3%
10 Spotted Demon Julio Moreno / Schott Bucking Bulls 44.28 43.92 9 77.8%

Championship verified against public championship records.