2019 PBR World Champion Bull

Smooth Operator

Julie Rosen / Clay Struve / Dakota Rodeo / Chad Berger

Full career profile

Championship Season

46.00Championship average
45.56Season average
47.00High score
16Outs
81.3%Buckoff rate
1345+ outs
2019 season average45.56

Championship margin: 0.42 average points over Smooth Wreck.

Deciding Performances

Bull scoreRiderResultEventDateTime
47.00 Chase Outlaw Buckoff 2019 PBR WORLD FINALS Nov 10, 2019 4.11s
46.25 Dylan Smith Buckoff 2019 PBR WORLD FINALS Nov 7, 2019 6.99s
46.25 Jose Vitor Leme Buckoff JACK DANIELS MUSIC CITY KNOCKOUT PRESENTED BY COOPER TIRES Aug 25, 2019 3.77s
46.00 Ryan Dirteater Buckoff EXPRESS RANCHES CLASSIC PRESENTED BY OSAGE CASINO 15/15 BUCKING BATTLE Aug 10, 2019 2.56s
46.00 Cannon Cravens Buckoff TACOMA INVITATIONAL PRESENTED BY COOPER TIRES Mar 31, 2019 5.62s
46.00 Alisson De Souza Buckoff LOS ANGELES IRON COWBOY PRESENTED BY ARIAT Feb 23, 2019 4.34s
46.00 Rubens Barbosa Buckoff CHICAGO INVITATIONAL Jan 13, 2019 1.46s
45.75 Cooper Davis Buckoff CATERPILLAR CLASSIC Mar 24, 2019 2.75s

2019 Final Top 10

RankBullContractorChamp avgSeason avgOutsBuckoff %
C Smooth OperatorChampion Julie Rosen / Clay Struve / Dakota Rodeo / Chad Berger 46.00 45.56 16 81.3%
2 Smooth Wreck Diamond Willow / Clay Struve / Dakota Rodeo / Chad Berger 45.58 44.00 16 81.3%
3 Heartbreak Kid D&H Cattle / Buck Cattle / Erwin Cattle 45.55 42.56 18 88.9%
4 Fearless D&H Cattle / Buck Cattle / Tommy Julian 45.45 44.73 20 75.0%
5 SweetPro's Bruiser D&H Cattle Co. / Buck Cattle Co. 45.25 45.13 10 80.0%
6 Lil 2 Train Jane Clark / Gene Owen 44.95 43.76 17 88.2%
7 Chiseled Flinn / D&H Cattle Co 44.94 44.94 9 55.6%
8 Canadian Mist TNT Bucking Bulls / Hart Cattle Co 44.83 44.17 15 86.7%
9 Wild Goose D&H Cattle Co. / Buck Cattle Co. 44.75 43.53 16 81.3%
10 Big Bad Jane Clark / Gene Owen 44.69 44.69 4 50.0%

Championship verified against public championship records.