2020 PBR World Champion Bull

Smooth Operator

Julie Rosen / Clay Struve / Dakota Rodeo / Chad Berger

Full career profile

Championship Season

46.05Championship average
45.37Season average
46.75High score
15Outs
86.7%Buckoff rate
1145+ outs
2020 season average45.37

Championship margin: 0.17 average points over Chiseled.

Deciding Performances

Bull scoreRiderResultEventDateTime
46.75 Marco Eguchi Buckoff PBR DAKOTA COMMUNITY BANK & TRUST INVITATIONAL PRESENTED BY COOPER TIRES Aug 8, 2020 5.87s
46.75 Ezekiel Mitchell Buckoff CHICAGO INVITATIONAL Jan 12, 2020 2.00s
46.50 Jose Vitor Leme Ridden PBR ARIAT INVITATIONAL PRESENTED BY COOPER TIRES 15/15 Sep 12, 2020 8.00s
46.25 Ryan Dirteater Buckoff 2020 PBR WORLD FINALS: UNLEASH THE BEAST Nov 15, 2020 2.60s
46.25 Brennon Eldred Buckoff PBR COOPER TIRES TAKE THE MONEY AND RIDE PRESENTED BY UNION HOME MORTGAGE 15/15 BUCKING BATTLE Oct 16, 2020 5.26s
46.00 Dener Barbosa Buckoff 2020 PBR WORLD FINALS: UNLEASH THE BEAST Nov 12, 2020 3.57s
45.75 Jess Lockwood Buckoff PBR LUCAS OIL INVITATIONAL 15/15 BUCKING BATTLE Sep 19, 2020 3.63s
45.75 Taylor Toves Buckoff WRANGLER LONG LIVE COWBOYS CLASSIC 15/15 BUCKING BATTLE Jan 25, 2020 3.56s

2020 Final Top 10

RankBullContractorChamp avgSeason avgOutsBuckoff %
C Smooth OperatorChampion Julie Rosen / Clay Struve / Dakota Rodeo / Chad Berger 46.05 45.37 15 86.7%
2 Chiseled Flinn / D&H Cattle Co 45.88 45.46 13 69.2%
3 Air Support Braun / Cooper 45.56 45.56 4 100.0%
4 Hocus Pocus D&H Cattle / Lone Star / Outlaw 45.25 44.98 15 80.0%
5 Dirt Gangster Mike Miller Bucking Bulls 45.25 45.25 1 100.0%
6 Spotted Demon Julio Moreno / Schott Bucking Bulls 45.13 45.13 6 66.7%
7 I'm Legit Too Hart Cattle Co / Hale 45.03 44.64 16 68.8%
8 Night Hawk Logan Clancey / Dakota Rodeo / Chad Berger 44.90 44.90 5 100.0%
9 I'm Busted Ken Barnhart / Clay Struve / Dakota Rodeo / Chad Berger 44.89 44.89 9 100.0%
10 The Right Stuff Diamond Willow / Clay Struve / Dakota Rodeo / Chad Berger 44.88 44.06 13 100.0%

Championship verified against public championship records.