2021 PBR World Champion Bull
Woopaa
Barker Bulls / Hookin' W Ranch
Championship Season
46.93Championship average
46.73Season average
48.75High score
12Outs
33.3%Buckoff rate
1245+ outs
2021 season average46.73
Championship margin: 0.65 average points over Chiseled.
Deciding Performances
| Bull score | Rider | Result | Event | Date | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.75 | Jose Vitor Leme | Ridden | PBR WORLD FINALS: UNLEASH THE BEAST | Nov 7, 2021 | 8.00s |
| 48.00 | Jose Vitor Leme | Ridden | PBR EXPRESS RANCHES CLASSIC PRESENTED BY PIT BOSS 15/15 BUCKING BATTLE | Jul 31, 2021 | 8.00s |
| 47.25 | Dalton Kasel | Ridden | PBR U.S. BORDER PATROL INVITATIONAL PRESENTED BY ARIAT | Oct 3, 2021 | 8.00s |
| 47.25 | Keyshawn Whitehorse | Buckoff | PBR EXPRESS RANCHES INVITATIONAL 15/15 BUCKING BATTLE | Apr 17, 2021 | 2.14s |
| 47.25 | Boudreaux Campbell | Ridden | PBR CATERPILLAR CLASSIC | Mar 21, 2021 | 8.00s |
| 47.00 | Paulo Ferreira Lima | Ridden | PBR TRACTOR SUPPLY CO. IRON COWBOY PRESENTED BY ARIAT | Aug 29, 2021 | 8.00s |
| 46.50 | Boudreaux Campbell | Ridden | PBR LAST COWBOY STANDING | Jul 27, 2021 | 8.00s |
| 46.25 | Jose Vitor Leme | Ridden | PBR CAN-AM INVITATIONAL | Feb 27, 2021 | 8.00s |
2021 Final Top 10
| Rank | Bull | Contractor | Champ avg | Season avg | Outs | Buckoff % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | WoopaaChampion | Barker Bulls / Hookin' W Ranch | 46.93 | 46.73 | 12 | 33.3% |
| 2 | Chiseled | Flinn / D&H Cattle Co | 46.28 | 45.52 | 15 | 73.3% |
| 3 | Western Haulers Mezcal | Rafter G Rodeo Co. | 45.78 | 44.21 | 14 | 100.0% |
| 4 | Ridin' Solo | Bill McCarty / McCoy Rodeo | 45.43 | 44.79 | 17 | 88.2% |
| 5 | Moonlight Party | Halpain Bucking Bulls | 45.42 | 45.42 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 6 | The Right Stuff | Diamond Willow / Clay Struve / Dakota Rodeo / Chad Berger | 45.34 | 44.25 | 18 | 77.8% |
| 7 | UTZ BesTex Red Clark | UB Bucking Company | 45.30 | 45.02 | 14 | 85.7% |
| 8 | Oilfield Outlaw's Yellow Feather | Chad Berger / Oilfield Outlaw's Bucking Bulls | 45.18 | 44.82 | 14 | 85.7% |
| 9 | I'm Legit Too | Hart Cattle Co / Hale | 45.13 | 44.63 | 19 | 78.9% |
| 10 | Pookie Holler | Dakota Rodeo / Brian & Ashley Pintar / Clay Struve / Chad Berger | 45.03 | 44.50 | 13 | 84.6% |
Championship verified against public championship records.