2021 PBR World Champion Bull

Woopaa

Barker Bulls / Hookin' W Ranch

Full career profile

Championship Season

46.93Championship average
46.73Season average
48.75High score
12Outs
33.3%Buckoff rate
1245+ outs
2021 season average46.73

Championship margin: 0.65 average points over Chiseled.

Deciding Performances

Bull scoreRiderResultEventDateTime
48.75 Jose Vitor Leme Ridden PBR WORLD FINALS: UNLEASH THE BEAST Nov 7, 2021 8.00s
48.00 Jose Vitor Leme Ridden PBR EXPRESS RANCHES CLASSIC PRESENTED BY PIT BOSS 15/15 BUCKING BATTLE Jul 31, 2021 8.00s
47.25 Dalton Kasel Ridden PBR U.S. BORDER PATROL INVITATIONAL PRESENTED BY ARIAT Oct 3, 2021 8.00s
47.25 Keyshawn Whitehorse Buckoff PBR EXPRESS RANCHES INVITATIONAL 15/15 BUCKING BATTLE Apr 17, 2021 2.14s
47.25 Boudreaux Campbell Ridden PBR CATERPILLAR CLASSIC Mar 21, 2021 8.00s
47.00 Paulo Ferreira Lima Ridden PBR TRACTOR SUPPLY CO. IRON COWBOY PRESENTED BY ARIAT Aug 29, 2021 8.00s
46.50 Boudreaux Campbell Ridden PBR LAST COWBOY STANDING Jul 27, 2021 8.00s
46.25 Jose Vitor Leme Ridden PBR CAN-AM INVITATIONAL Feb 27, 2021 8.00s

2021 Final Top 10

RankBullContractorChamp avgSeason avgOutsBuckoff %
C WoopaaChampion Barker Bulls / Hookin' W Ranch 46.93 46.73 12 33.3%
2 Chiseled Flinn / D&H Cattle Co 46.28 45.52 15 73.3%
3 Western Haulers Mezcal Rafter G Rodeo Co. 45.78 44.21 14 100.0%
4 Ridin' Solo Bill McCarty / McCoy Rodeo 45.43 44.79 17 88.2%
5 Moonlight Party Halpain Bucking Bulls 45.42 45.42 3 66.7%
6 The Right Stuff Diamond Willow / Clay Struve / Dakota Rodeo / Chad Berger 45.34 44.25 18 77.8%
7 UTZ BesTex Red Clark UB Bucking Company 45.30 45.02 14 85.7%
8 Oilfield Outlaw's Yellow Feather Chad Berger / Oilfield Outlaw's Bucking Bulls 45.18 44.82 14 85.7%
9 I'm Legit Too Hart Cattle Co / Hale 45.13 44.63 19 78.9%
10 Pookie Holler Dakota Rodeo / Brian & Ashley Pintar / Clay Struve / Chad Berger 45.03 44.50 13 84.6%

Championship verified against public championship records.