2026 PBR World Champion Bull

Ransom

D&H Cattle Co. / Flinn

Full career profile

From Insights The Champions: Ransom — A premier-series debut in December 2025 and a world title five months later. The reigning champion's 47.85 at Billings was the highest mark of the 2026 season.

Championship Season

46.23Championship average
46.28Season average
47.85High score
9Outs
77.8%Buckoff rate
845+ outs
2026 season average46.28

Championship margin: 0.28 average points over Pegasus.

Deciding Performances

Bull scoreRiderResultEventDateTime
47.85 Cassio Dias Buckoff PBR BILLINGS Apr 18, 2026 4.55s
47.35 Brady Fielder Buckoff PBR WORLD FINALS: UNLEASH THE BEAST May 17, 2026 7.48s
47.15 Cassio Dias Buckoff PBR WORLD FINALS: UNLEASH THE BEAST May 8, 2026 6.70s
46.75 Eduardo Aparecido Ridden PBR WORLD FINALS: UNLEASH THE BEAST May 14, 2026 8.00s
46.15 Brady Fielder Buckoff FIRST PREMIER BANK PBR SIOUX FALLS Apr 10, 2026 5.63s
45.65 Mason Taylor Buckoff SILENCER SHOP PBR TULSA Jan 23, 2026 2.64s
45.60 Jadon Hayes Buckoff PBR INDIANAPOLIS PRESENTED BY COOPER TIRES Mar 21, 2026 3.11s
45.55 Heitor Santos Ferreira Buckoff Kansas City Outlaws @ Nashville Stampede Aug 2, 2026 6.88s

2026 Final Top 10

RankBullContractorChamp avgSeason avgOutsBuckoff %
C RansomChampion D&H Cattle Co. / Flinn 46.23 46.28 9 77.8%
2 Pegasus McCoy Rodeo / Spencer Neil 45.95 45.68 14 71.4%
3 Fire Zone Blake Sharp / Hanks / LS Performance Horses 45.43 44.77 18 94.4%
4 Red Demon Universal Pro Rodeo / Rachel & Dustin Powell 45.34 43.06 12 91.7%
5 Buck Nasty Chapman / Buck / Moore / D&H Cattle 45.28 44.93 12 100.0%
6 Freedom Fighter K-C Bucking Bulls / Spark-lin Acres 44.85 44.41 16 75.0%
7 Mr. Gold Schott / Sutton Rodeo 44.70 44.70 2 100.0%
8 Sucker Punch D4 Redline Pro Rodeo 44.64 44.64 5 60.0%
9 Tigger Spencer / Sherman Cattle Co / Farris 44.49 44.48 9 44.4%
10 Eyes On Me Blake Sharp / Hanks 44.47 43.46 18 55.6%

Championship verified against public championship records.