2026 PBR World Champion Bull
Ransom
D&H Cattle Co. / Flinn
From Insights The Champions: Ransom — A premier-series debut in December 2025 and a world title five months later. The reigning champion's 47.85 at Billings was the highest mark of the 2026 season.
Championship Season
46.23Championship average
46.28Season average
47.85High score
9Outs
77.8%Buckoff rate
845+ outs
2026 season average46.28
Championship margin: 0.28 average points over Pegasus.
Deciding Performances
| Bull score | Rider | Result | Event | Date | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.85 | Cassio Dias | Buckoff | PBR BILLINGS | Apr 18, 2026 | 4.55s |
| 47.35 | Brady Fielder | Buckoff | PBR WORLD FINALS: UNLEASH THE BEAST | May 17, 2026 | 7.48s |
| 47.15 | Cassio Dias | Buckoff | PBR WORLD FINALS: UNLEASH THE BEAST | May 8, 2026 | 6.70s |
| 46.75 | Eduardo Aparecido | Ridden | PBR WORLD FINALS: UNLEASH THE BEAST | May 14, 2026 | 8.00s |
| 46.15 | Brady Fielder | Buckoff | FIRST PREMIER BANK PBR SIOUX FALLS | Apr 10, 2026 | 5.63s |
| 45.65 | Mason Taylor | Buckoff | SILENCER SHOP PBR TULSA | Jan 23, 2026 | 2.64s |
| 45.60 | Jadon Hayes | Buckoff | PBR INDIANAPOLIS PRESENTED BY COOPER TIRES | Mar 21, 2026 | 3.11s |
| 45.55 | Heitor Santos Ferreira | Buckoff | Kansas City Outlaws @ Nashville Stampede | Aug 2, 2026 | 6.88s |
2026 Final Top 10
| Rank | Bull | Contractor | Champ avg | Season avg | Outs | Buckoff % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | RansomChampion | D&H Cattle Co. / Flinn | 46.23 | 46.28 | 9 | 77.8% |
| 2 | Pegasus | McCoy Rodeo / Spencer Neil | 45.95 | 45.68 | 14 | 71.4% |
| 3 | Fire Zone | Blake Sharp / Hanks / LS Performance Horses | 45.43 | 44.77 | 18 | 94.4% |
| 4 | Red Demon | Universal Pro Rodeo / Rachel & Dustin Powell | 45.34 | 43.06 | 12 | 91.7% |
| 5 | Buck Nasty | Chapman / Buck / Moore / D&H Cattle | 45.28 | 44.93 | 12 | 100.0% |
| 6 | Freedom Fighter | K-C Bucking Bulls / Spark-lin Acres | 44.85 | 44.41 | 16 | 75.0% |
| 7 | Mr. Gold | Schott / Sutton Rodeo | 44.70 | 44.70 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 8 | Sucker Punch | D4 Redline Pro Rodeo | 44.64 | 44.64 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 9 | Tigger | Spencer / Sherman Cattle Co / Farris | 44.49 | 44.48 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 10 | Eyes On Me | Blake Sharp / Hanks | 44.47 | 43.46 | 18 | 55.6% |
Championship verified against public championship records.