2025 PBR World Champion Bull

Man Hater

Jane Clark / Gene Owen

Full career profile

From Insights Remembering Man Hater — Two world titles. The two highest bull scores ever recorded, and a share of the third. A look back at what the record shows about Man Hater, who died on March 8, 2026.

Championship Season

46.53Championship average
46.17Season average
48.25High score
12Outs
75.0%Buckoff rate
1145+ outs
2025 season average46.17

Championship margin: 1.11 average points over Fast Flow.

Deciding Performances

Bull scoreRiderResultEventDateTime
48.25 Clay Guiton Buckoff PBR ST. LOUIS PRESENTED BY MICHELOB ULTRA Dec 8, 2024 3.10s
47.25 Brady Fielder Buckoff PBR MONSTER ENERGY BUCK OFF AT THE GARDEN PRESENTED BY ARIAT Jan 5, 2025 5.55s
47.00 Clay Guiton Buckoff KUBOTA PBR LOUISVILLE Mar 15, 2025 3.88s
46.50 Brady Fielder Buckoff PBR WORLD FINALS: UNLEASH THE BEAST - CHAMPIONSHIP May 18, 2025 6.27s
46.50 Elizmar Jeremias Buckoff PBR LITTLE ROCK Mar 9, 2025 2.51s
46.50 Lucas Divino Buckoff PBR TUCSON Nov 16, 2024 3.42s
46.00 Alan de Souza Ridden PBR WORLD FINALS: UNLEASH THE BEAST -ELIMINATIONS May 11, 2025 8.00s
46.00 John Crimber Buckoff PBR WICHITA Dec 14, 2024 4.76s

2025 Final Top 10

RankBullContractorChamp avgSeason avgOutsBuckoff %
C Man HaterChampion Jane Clark / Gene Owen 46.53 46.17 12 75.0%
2 Fast Flow Outlaw / Pettitte / Lone Star Matejka / AFCO 45.42 45.20 10 100.0%
3 Buck Nasty Chapman / Buck / Moore / D&H Cattle 44.78 43.65 13 100.0%
4 Mike's Magic Five Star Ranch / BS Cattle 44.63 44.63 4 100.0%
5 Ricky Vaughn WinRock / D&H Cattle / Buck Cattle 44.58 44.16 14 57.1%
6 Top Dollar Hookin' W Ranch / DeHoff/ Beach 44.56 44.30 10 80.0%
7 Nobody Snyder Family / Hookin' W Ranch 44.47 42.38 10 60.0%
8 UTZ BesTex Smokestack Blake Sharp / Chris Utz / Carey Brothers 44.33 44.08 13 46.2%
9 Fire Zone Blake Sharp / Hanks / LS Performance Horses 44.28 44.17 9 88.9%
10 Red Demon Universal Pro Rodeo / Rachel & Dustin Powell 44.25 44.25 5 80.0%

Championship verified against public championship records.